Total Branches: 139 Total ATMs: 159 Total Extension Counters: 13 Total BLBs: 97

ATTARIYA BRANCH
Mr. Shyam Kumar K.C

Attariya Municipality, Ward No-2, Teghari

BARDIBAS BRANCH
Mr. Beni Kumar Bishwokarma

Bardibas Municipality-11, Khayarmara, Mahottari

BARDIBAS BRANCH
Mr. Amar Singh Kushwaha

Ishwarpur Municipality - 13, Maharani Bazar, Sarlahi District

BARDIBAS BRANCH
Mr. Jitendra Kumar Sah

Ishwarpour Municipality, Ward no - 15, Soknaha Bazar, Sarlahi

BARDIBAS BRANCH
Mr. Harihar Singh

Gaushala Municipality-12, Kantibazar, Mahottari District

BATTAR BRANCH
Mr. Rabindra Ghimire

BIDUR MUNICIPALITY-12, GAURIBESHI, NUWAKOT

BATTAR BRANCH
Mr. Maheshwor Bhurtel

Belkotgadhi 05, Majhgaun, Nuwakot

BESISAHAR BRANCH
Mr. Shiva Raj Chaulagain

Rainash Municipality-07, Garambesi, Lamjung

BHADRAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Satya Narayan Mandal

Kachankawal Rural Municipality-06, Baniyani Bazar, Jhapa District

BHADRAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Gaurab Luitel

Bhadrapur Municipality - 1, Prithvinagar, Kulechowk, Jhapa

BHAIRAHAWA BRANCH
Mr. Ganguli Gupta

Mayadevi Gaunpalika-05, Parsahawa, Rupandehi

BHAISEPATI BRANCH
Mr. Rajiv K.C

Godawari Municipality-09, Chhampi, Lalitpur District

BHAJANI BRANCH
Mr. Jitendra Chaudhary

Bhajani Municipality, Ward No-4, Khailad

BHAJANI BRANCH
Mr. Umesh Kumar Kathariya

Bhajani Municipality 07, Charra, Kailali

BHARATPUR BRANCH
Mr. Narayan Kunwar

Ratnanagar Municipality - 14, Pithuwa, Chitwan

BIRATCHOWK BRANCH
Mr. Rajen Kumar Rai

Dangihat VDC -06, Dangihat Chowk, Morang District

BIRATCHOWK BRANCH
Ms. Mamata Kumari Chaudhary

Sundarharaicha Municipality-01, Haraicha, Morang

BIRATCHOWK BRANCH
Mr. Dev Narayan Tharu

Sundarharaicha Municipality-02, Mirgaulia, Morang

BIRENDRANAGAR BRANCH
Mr. Navaraj Rokaya

Birendranagar Municipality, ward no. 14, Bayalkanda, Surkhet

BIRENDRANAGAR BRANCH
Ms. Tirtha Kumari Dangi

Birendranagar-10, Ghusra, Surkhet

BIRTAMOD BRANCH
Mr. Suman Rai

Arjundhara Municipality - 9, Goldhap, Jhapa

BIRTAMOD BRANCH
Mr. Narendra Kumar Shrestha

Arjundhara Municipality-03, Khudunabari Chowk, Jhapa District

BUDHABARE BRANCH
Mr. Sunil Basnet

Buddhashanti Gaupalika-06, Shantinagar, Gauda

BUDHABARE BRANCH
Ganesh Prasad Gautam

Arjundhara Municipality, Ward No-1 Shanti Chowk , Sishney,Jhapa

CHAINPUR BRANCH
Mr. Bishnu Bahadur Khadka

Jayaprithivi Municipality - 03, Rajkot, Bajhang

CHANDRANIGAHAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Shailendra Chaudhary

CHANDRAPUR MUNICIPALITY, WARD NO-9, CHETNAGAR BIRTA, RAUTAHAT

CHURE GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Ms. Kabita GC (Bhatt)

Chure Rural Municipality, Ward No-5, Khanidada, Kailali

DADELDHURA BRANCH
Mr. Ganesh Bahadur Bista

Ganyapdhura Gaupalika-03, Sakayal Bazar, Dadeldhura

DADELDHURA BRANCH
Mr. Sher Bahadur Balayar

Shikhar Municipality-10, Bandungresen, Doti District

DAMAK BRANCH
Mr. Bijaya Gauli

Kamal Rural Municipality 07, Bahraghare, Jhapa

DAMAULI BRANCH
Mr. Ajij Miya

Bhanu Municipality-13, Samjur, Tanahu

DAMAULI BRANCH
Mr. Dharma Raj Godar

Byash Municipality-09, Gajaude, Tanahu

DAMAULI BRANCH
Ms. Suku Maya Thapa

Vyas Municipality - 14, Keshavtar, Tanahu

DHANKUTA BRANCH
Ms. Bimala Rai

Sangurigadi Gaupalika, Ward No-1, Mulghat, Dhankuta

DHURKOT GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Kamal Ghimire

Dhurkot RM - 7, Dwaneta, Gulmi

DUHABI BRANCH
Mr. Sukhram Mehta

Gadhi Rural Municipality – 3, Chhitaha Bazar,Sunsari

DUMRE BRANCH
Mr. Prabin raj Baral

Bhanu Municipality 05, Sepabagaincha, Tanahun

DUMRE BRANCH
Mrs. Hira Sunar

Palungtar Municipality 07, Biruwatar Gorkha

GAIGHAT BRANCH
Ms. Bibha Kumari Bhandari

Triyuga Municipality, Ward No-04, Bagaha, Udayapur

GAIGHAT BRANCH
Mr. Tara Nath Paudel

Chaudandigadhi Municipality, Ward No-10, Hadiya

GOTIKHEL GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Mitharam Jamkatel

Mahankal Rural Municipality, Ward No-6, Thuladurlung, Lalitpur

ILLAM BRANCH
Mr. Surendra Rai

Illam Municipality-01, Nepaltar, Illam

ILLAM BRANCH
Mr. Devi Prasad Adhikari

Mai Jogmai Rural Municipality-01, Nayabazar, Illam

ILLAM BRANCH
Mr. Suman Adhikari

Mai Jogmai Rural Municipality-03, Sukrabare, Namsaling, Illam

INARUWA BRANCH
Mr. Sagun Chaudhary

Gadhi RM - 2, Bhamari Bazar, Sunsari

JHUMKA BRANCH
Ms. Ramita Chaudhary

Ramdhuni Municipality, Ward-02, Sunsari

KAKARVITTA BRANCH
Mr. Saroj Niroula

Mechinagar Municipality - 1, Gadagalli ,Jhapa

KAKARVITTA BRANCH
Mr. Dil Bahadur Karki

Mechinagar Municipality-02, Bhrikuti, Jhapa

KAKARVITTA BRANCH
Ms. Indira Dhungel

Mechinagar Municipality-04, Bahundangi, Jhapa

KAKARVITTA BRANCH
Mr. Khem Kumar Subba

Mechinagar Municipality - 02, Bouddhamod, Jhapa District

KALYANPUR BRANCH
Mr. Dhanjay Kumar Sah

Khadak Municipality - 11, Banauli, Saptari

KAWASOTI BRANCH
Mr. Sujan Sapkota

Kawasoti Municipality-04, Chhichhipe, Hasaura, School Road, Nawalpur

KAWASOTI BRANCH
Mr. Rum Bahadur K.C

Madhyabindu Municipality-04, Madanpur, Nawalpur

KAWASOTI BRANCH
Mr. Rim Bahadur Mahato

Kawasoti Municipality-12, Pithauli, Nawalpur

KAWASOTI BRANCH
Mr. Rup Narayan Gurau

Madhyabindu Municipality-01, Setapani, Nawalparasi, Sustapurba

KHANAR BRANCH
Aman Kumar Sah

Duhabi municipality-8,Jutemill chowk ,Sunsari

KOHALPUR BRANCH
Mr. Ram Singh Tharu

- BAIJANATH GAUPALIKA, WARD NO. 3, NAUBASTA, BANKE

LAHAN BRANCH
Mr. Lal Babu Sah

Laxmipur Patari Gaunpalika-01, Rampur Bazar, Siraha

LAHAN BRANCH
Mrs. Halima Khatun

Lahan Municipality -18, Shovapur, Siraha

LAHAN BRANCH
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Sah

Sukhipur Municipalti, Ward no.: - 5, Ladkanha, Siraha

LAMKI BRANCH
Mr. Ekraj Khadka

Janaki Rural Municipality, Ward No-9, Khairiphata,Kailali

MAHENDRANAGAR BRANCH
Mr. Lal Bahadur Oli

Bhimdutta Municipality - 13, Badaipur, Kanchanpur District

MANIGRAM BRANCH
Mr. Prashant Neupane

Tilottama-6, Ganeshpur, Rupandehi

MANTHALI BRANCH
Mr. Basanta Kumar Lama

Manthali Municipality ward no 14, Phulasi, Ramechhap

MANTHALI BRANCH
Mr. Sundar Ghimire

Manthali Municipality, Ward No-11, Sabadada, Gelu, Ramechhap

MIRCHAIYA BRANCH
Mr. Dipendra Sah

Kalyanpur Bhediya Ward No -7, Siraha District

MIRCHAIYA BRANCH
Mr. Md. Irsad Rain

Kalyanpur Municipality, Ward No-03, Itari Parsahi, Siraha

MOLUNG GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Om Prasad Dahal

Molung Gaupalika - 02, Rampur, Okhaldhunga

MOLUNG GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Gopal Tamang

Molung Gaunpalika-06, Mangalbare Bazar, Okhaldhunga

NEPALGUNJ BRANCH
Ms. Lalita Mishra

Janaki Rural Municipality-4 , Khajura Khurd, Banke

NEPALGUNJ BRANCH
Ms. Sujata Kharel

Khajura Rural Municipality-02, Sitapur, Banke

NEPALGUNJ BRANCH
Mr. Narendra Kumar Chaudhary

Baijanath - 7, Bankatuwa, Banke

NIJGADH BRANCH
Mr. Ram Briksh Chaudhary

Phatuhawa Bijaypur Municipality - 10, Dudhiawa Rautahat

NIJGADH BRANCH
Mr. Krishnandan Kushwaha

Baragadi Rural Municipality, Ward No-2, Bishunpurwa Bara

PHARPING BRANCH
Mr. Dhan Bir Syangten

Indrasarobar Rural Municipality-04, Phakel, Makwanpur District

PHARPING BRANCH
Mr. Lov Kumar Bastakoti

Indrasarobar Rural Municipality-03, Sisneri, Makwanpur District

PHUNGLING BRANCH
Ms. Phupu Doma Sherpa

Phaktanglung Rural Municipality - 06, Lelep, Taplejung

PHUNGLING BRANCH
Mr. Padam Bahadur Budhathoki

Phaktanglung RMCP WN 3, Siwa Bazar, Taplejung

PRITI GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Ashok Kumar Shrestha

Umakunda Rural Municipality-07, Bhuji, Ramechhap District

RAJBIRAJ BRANCH
Mr. Binod Prasad Chaudhary

Agnisai Krishna Sabaran Gaun Palika-04, Praswoni, Saptari

RAJBIRAJ BRANCH
Mr. Bidyanand Chaudhary

Chhinnamasta Rural Municipality-03, Chhinnamasta Bhagwati, Saptari

SIDDHICHARAN BRANCH
Mr. Lal Prasad Dhakal

Molung Rural Municipality ward no 1, Kuntadevi, Okhaldhunga

SIDDHICHARAN BRANCH
Mr. Sanu Ram Dahal

Siddhicharan Municipality-4, Rumjatar Okhaldhunga

SIDDHICHARAN BRANCH
Mr. Mohan Kumar Tamang

Manebhyanjyang Rural Municipality-4, Ketuke Okhaldhunga

SIMARA BRANCH
Mr. Jaleshwar Raut

Parsagadhi Municipality Ward No-01, Manwa Bazar,Parsa

SUNDAR BAZAR BRANCH
Mr. Bishnu Silwal

Bhanu Municipality-11, Tuhure Pasal, Tanahu

SUNWAL BRANCH
Mr. Jayashwor Bhattarai

Sunwal -7, Asnaiya, Nawalparasi

SUNWAL BRANCH
Mr. Raju Karki

Ramgram Municipality-18, Dharampur, Nawalparasi

SURUNGA BRANCH
Mr. Bhakta Bahadur Karki

Jhapa Rural Municipality-6, Saranamati, Jhapa

TAMGAS BRANCH
Ms. Reema Giri

Malika Gaupalika-06, Fulbari, Gulmi

TAMGAS BRANCH
Mr. Krishna Bista

Dhurkot RM - 3, Hadhade, Gulmi

TANDI BRANCH
Mr. Dhruba Kumar Basnet

Khairahani Municipality-13, Gawai, Chitwan

TIKAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Krita Thakulla

Tikapur Municipality 08, Dhansinghpur, Kailali

TIKAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Puran Dhami

Geruwa Rural Municipality, Ward 03, Shantibazar, Bardiya

UDAYAPUR BRANCH
Ms. Ashika Chaudhary

Triyuga Municipality - 07, Chuhade, Udayapur

UDAYAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Mahesh Kumar Sah

Triyuga Municipality-06, Jaljale Bazar, Udayapur

WALING BRANCH
Mr. Yubraj Aryal

Putalibazar, Municipality - 11, Helu, Syangja

We’re people helping people Here to help

Downloads

Get easy access to bank forms & reports.

Address

Find the nearest Branch & ATM’s.

Verify Guarantee

Search and verify bank guarantee online.

Your Feedback

We are here to listen to your voice.

Go To Last Visited Page
Aug 22 2022 List of accounts under refinancing Aug 18 2022 List of customers under interest sunsidized loan 1 Aug 18 2022 List of customers under interest sunsidized loan 2 Aug 18 2022 List of customers under interest sunsidized loan 3 Aug 18 2022 List of customers under interest sunsidized loan 4 View All
Notice
Rate of Interest
SUNRISE SAMPURNA BACHAT KHATA
9.13% P.A
SUNRISE MAHA BACHAT KHATA
7.13% P.A
SUNRISE BAL BACHAT KHATA
7.13% P.A
Sunrise NRN FCY Saving
5.50% P.A