Total Branches: 140 Total ATMs: 158 Total Extension Counters: 12 Total BLBs: 92

ATTARIYA BRANCH
Mr. Shyam Kumar K.C

Attariya Municipality, Ward No-2, Teghari

ATTARKHEL BRANCH
Mr. Ramesh Prasad Simkhada

Gokarneshwor Municipality - 01, Sundarijal, Kathmandu

BARDIBAS BRANCH
Mr. Harihar Singh

Gaushala Municipality-12, Kantibazar, Mahottari District

BARDIBAS BRANCH
Mr. Amar Singh Kushwaha

Ishwarpur Municipality - 13, Maharani Bazar, Sarlahi District

BARDIBAS BRANCH
Mr. Jitendra Kumar Sah

Ishwarpour Municipality, Ward no - 15, Soknaha Bazar, Sarlahi

BARDIBAS BRANCH
Mr. Beni Kumar Bishwokarma

Bardibas Municipality-11, Khayarmara, Mahottari

BATTAR BRANCH
Mr. Rabindra Ghimire

BIDUR MUNICIPALITY-12, GAURIBESHI, NUWAKOT

BATTAR BRANCH
Mr. Maheshwor Bhurtel

Belkotgadhi 05, Majhgaun, Nuwakot

BESISAHAR BRANCH
Mr. Karna Sing Tamang

Marsyangdi Rural Municipality-06, Thulibesi, Lamjung

BESISAHAR BRANCH
Mr. Shiva Raj Chaulagain

Rainash Municipality-07, Garambesi, Lamjung

BHADRAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Gaurab Luitel

Bhadrapur Municipality - 1, Prithvinagar, Kulechowk, Jhapa

BHADRAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Satya Narayan Mandal

Kachankawal Rural Municipality-06, Baniyani Bazar, Jhapa District

BHAIRAHAWA BRANCH
Mr. Ganguli Gupta

Mayadevi Gaunpalika-05, Parsahawa, Rupandehi

BHAIRAHAWA BRANCH
Mr. Suleman Ali Musalman

Omsatiya Gaunpalika-06, Majhauli, Rupandehi

BHAISEPATI BRANCH
Mr. Rajiv K.C

Godawari Municipality-09, Chhampi, Lalitpur District

BHAKTAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Ashok Shrestha

Banepa Municipality-04, Nala, Kavre Palanchowk

BHARATPUR BRANCH
Mr. Narayan Kunwar

Ratnanagar Municipality - 14, Pithuwa, Chitwan

BIRATCHOWK BRANCH
Ms. Mamata Kumari Chaudhary

Sundarharaicha Municipality-01, Haraicha, Morang

BIRATCHOWK BRANCH
Mr. Dev Narayan Tharu

Sundarharaicha Municipality-02, Mirgaulia, Morang

BIRATCHOWK BRANCH
Mr. Rajen Kumar Rai

Dangihat VDC -06, Dangihat Chowk, Morang District

BIRATNAGAR BRANCH
Mr. Sushil Kumar Mehta

Barju Rural Municipality-06, Chimdi Bazar, Sunsari

BIRENDRANAGAR BRANCH
Mr. Navaraj Rokaya

Birendranagar Municipality, ward no. 14, Bayalkanda, Surkhet

BIRTAMOD BRANCH
Ms. Manju Kandel

Budhabare VDC - 06, Budhabare Chowk, Jhapa District

BIRTAMOD BRANCH
Mr. Suman Rai

Arjundhara Municipality - 9, Goldhap, Jhapa

BIRTAMOD BRANCH
Mr. Sarwadhan Tamang

Haldibari Gaupalika-02, Haldibari, Jhapa

BIRTAMOD BRANCH
Mr. Narendra Kumar Shrestha

Arjundhara Municipality-03, Khudunabari Chowk, Jhapa District

BUDHABARE BRANCH
Mr. Sunil Basnet

Buddhashanti Gaupalika-06, Shantinagar, Gauda

CHAINPUR BRANCH
Mr. Bishnu Bahadur Khadka

Jayaprithivi Municipality - 03, Rajkot, Bajhang

CHANDRANIGAHAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Shailendra Chaudhary

CHANDRAPUR MUNICIPALITY, WARD NO-9, CHETNAGAR BIRTA, RAUTAHAT

CHURE GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Ms. Kabita GC (Bhatt)

Chure Rural Municipality, Ward No-5, Khanidada, Kailali

DADELDHURA BRANCH
Mr. Sher Bahadur Balayar

Shikhar Municipality-10, Bandungresen, Doti District

DADELDHURA BRANCH
Mr. Ganesh Bahadur Bista

Ganyapdhura Gaupalika-03, Sakayal Bazar, Dadeldhura

DAMAULI BRANCH
Mr. Dharma Raj Godar

Byash Municipality-09, Gajaude, Tanahu

DAMAULI BRANCH
Ms. Suku Maya Thapa

Vyas Municipality - 14, Keshavtar, Tanahu

DAMAULI BRANCH
Mr. Ajij Miya

Bhanu Municipality-13, Samjur, Tanahu

DHANKUTA BRANCH
Ms. Bimala Rai

Sangurigadi Gaupalika, Ward No-1, Mulghat, Dhankuta

DHURKOT GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Kamal Ghimire

Dhurkot RM - 7, Dwaneta, Gulmi

DUHABI BRANCH
Mr. Sukhram Mehta

Gadhi Rural Municipality – 3, Chhitaha Bazar,Sunsari

GAIGHAT BRANCH
Mr. Bodh Kumar Ghimire

Udayapurgadhi Rural Municipality-06, Nepaltar, Udayapur District

GAIGHAT BRANCH
Ms. Bibha Kumari Bhandari

Triyuga Municipality, Ward No-04, Bagaha, Udayapur

GAUR BRANCH
Mr. Laxmi Prasad Kushwa

Buddhimai Municipality-07, Bankul Bazar, Rautahat

GOTIKHEL GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Mitharam Jamkatel

Mahankal Rural Municipality, Ward No-6, Thuladurlung, Lalitpur

ILLAM BRANCH
Mr. Surendra Rai

Illam Municipality-01, Nepaltar, Illam

ILLAM BRANCH
Mr. Suman Adhikari

Mai Jogmai Rural Municipality-03, Sukrabare, Namsaling, Illam

ILLAM BRANCH
Mr. Devi Prasad Adhikari

Mai Jogmai Rural Municipality-01, Nayabazar, Illam

INARUWA BRANCH
Mr. Sagun Chaudhary

Gadhi RM - 2, Bhamari Bazar, Sunsari

ITAHARI BRANCH
Mr. Nir Bahadur Basnet

Baraha Municipality-05, Kalabanjar, Sunsari

JHUMKA BRANCH
Mr. Dinesh Neupane

Baraha Chhetra Municipality-06, Munal Chowk, Chakkarghati, Sunsari District

JHUMKA BRANCH
Ms. Ramita Chaudhary

Ramdhuni Municipality, Ward-02, Sunsari

KAKARVITTA BRANCH
Mr. Khem Kumar Subba

Mechinagar Municipality - 02, Bouddhamod, Jhapa District

KAKARVITTA BRANCH
Ms. Indira Dhungel

Mechinagar Municipality-04, Bahundangi, Jhapa

KAKARVITTA BRANCH
Mr. Saroj Niroula

Mechinagar Municipality - 1, Gadagalli ,Jhapa

KAKARVITTA BRANCH
Mr. Dil Bahadur Karki

Mechinagar Municipality-02, Bhrikuti, Jhapa

KALYANPUR BRANCH
Mr. Dhanjay Kumar Sah

Khadak Municipality - 11, Banauli, Saptari

KAWASOTI BRANCH
Mr. Rum Bahadur K.C

Madhyabindu Municipality-04, Madanpur, Nawalpur

KAWASOTI BRANCH
Mr. Rim Bahadur Mahato

Kawasoti Municipality-12, Pithauli, Nawalpur

KAWASOTI BRANCH
Mr. Sujan Sapkota

Kawasoti Municipality-04, Chhichhipe, Hasaura, School Road, Nawalpur

KOHALPUR BRANCH
Mr. Ram Singh Tharu

- BAIJANATH GAUPALIKA, WARD NO. 3, NAUBASTA, BANKE

LAHAN BRANCH
Mr. Sudhir Kumar Sah

Sukhipur Municipalti, Ward no.: - 5, Ladkanha, Siraha

LAHAN BRANCH
Mr. Lal Babu Sah

Laxmipur Patari Gaunpalika-01, Rampur Bazar, Siraha

LAMKI BRANCH
Mr. Ekraj Khadka

Janaki Rural Municipality, Ward No-9, Khairiphata,Kailali

LUVU BRANCH
Ms. Maya Lama

Panauti Municipality-01, Manedovan, Kavrepalanchowk

MAHENDRANAGAR BRANCH
Mr. Lal Bahadur Oli

Bhimdutta Municipality - 13, Badaipur, Kanchanpur District

MANIGRAM BRANCH
Mr. Prashant Neupane

Tilottama-6, Ganeshpur, Rupandehi

MANTHALI BRANCH
Mr. Sundar Ghimire

Manthali Municipality, Ward No-11, Sabadada, Gelu, Ramechhap

MIRCHAIYA BRANCH
Mr. Dipendra Sah

Kalyanpur Bhediya Ward No -7, Siraha District

MOLUNG GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Gopal Tamang

Molung Gaunpalika-06, Mangalbare Bazar, Okhaldhunga

MOLUNG GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Om Prasad Dahal

Molung Gaupalika - 02, Rampur, Okhaldhunga

NEPALGUNJ BRANCH
Ms. Sujata Kharel

Khajura Rural Municipality-02, Sitapur, Banke

NEPALGUNJ BRANCH
Mr. Narendra Kumar Chaudhary

Baijanath - 7, Bankatuwa, Banke

NIJGADH BRANCH
Mr. Krishnandan Kushwaha

Baragadi Rural Municipality, Ward No-2, Bishunpurwa Bara

PHARPING BRANCH
Mr. Dhan Bir Syangten

Indrasarobar Rural Municipality-04, Phakel, Makwanpur District

PHARPING BRANCH
Mr. Lov Kumar Bastakoti

Indrasarobar Rural Municipality-03, Sisneri, Makwanpur District

PHUNGLING BRANCH
Ms. Phupu Doma Sherpa

Phaktanglung Rural Municipality - 06, Lelep, Taplejung

PHUNGLING BRANCH
Mr. Padam Bahadur Budhathoki

Phaktanglung RMCP WN 3, Siwa Bazar, Taplejung

PRITI GAUPALIKA BRANCH
Mr. Ashok Kumar Shrestha

Umakunda Rural Municipality-07, Bhuji, Ramechhap District

RAJBIRAJ BRANCH
Mr. Binod Prasad Chaudhary

Agnisai Krishna Sabaran Gaun Palika-04, Praswoni, Saptari

RAJBIRAJ BRANCH
Mr. Bidyanand Chaudhary

Chhinnamasta Rural Municipality-03, Chhinnamasta Bhagwati, Saptari

SIDDHICHARAN BRANCH
Mr. Sanu Ram Dahal

Siddhicharan Municipality-4, Rumjatar Okhaldhunga

SIDDHICHARAN BRANCH
Mr. Mohan Kumar Tamang

Manebhyanjyang Rural Municipality-4, Ketuke Okhaldhunga

SUKHAD BRANCH
Mr. Surya Prasad Paudel

Gauriganga Municipality-08, Mauriya Bazar, Sajha Bazar

SUNDAR BAZAR BRANCH
Mr. Bishnu Silwal

Bhanu Municipality-11, Tuhure Pasal, Tanahu

SUNWAL BRANCH
Mr. Raju Karki

Ramgram Municipality-18, Dharampur, Nawalparasi

SUNWAL BRANCH
Mr. Jayashwor Bhattarai

Sunwal -7, Asnaiya, Nawalparasi

TAMGAS BRANCH
Mr. Krishna Bista

Dhurkot RM - 3, Hadhade, Gulmi

TAMGAS BRANCH
Ms. Reema Giri

Malika Gaupalika-06, Fulbari, Gulmi

TANDI BRANCH
Mr. Dhruba Kumar Basnet

Khairahani Municipality-13, Gawai, Chitwan

TIKAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Krita Thakulla

Tikapur Municipality 08, Dhansinghpur, Kailali

TINKUNE BRANCH
Mr. Shyam Kumar Shrestha

Mangaltar VDC - 04, Mangaltar, Kavre

UDAYAPUR BRANCH
Ms. Ashika Chaudhary

Triyuga Municipality - 07, Chuhade, Udayapur

UDAYAPUR BRANCH
Mr. Mahesh Kumar Sah

Triyuga Municipality-06, Jaljale Bazar, Udayapur

WALING BRANCH
Mr. Yubraj Aryal

Putalibazar, Municipality - 11, Helu, Syangja

We’re people helping people Here to help

Downloads

Get easy access to bank forms & reports.

Address

Find the nearest Branch & ATM’s.

Verify Guarantee

Search and verify bank guarantee online.

Your Feedback

We are here to listen to your voice.

Go To Last Visited Page
Sep 3 2021 Notice regarding Non Banking Assets!!!! Aug 12 2021 List of inoperative accounts from last 10 years and above Jul 30 2021 List of customers under interest sunsidized loan 1 Jul 30 2021 List of customers under interest sunsidized loan 2 Jul 30 2021 List of customers under interest sunsidized loan 3 View All
Notice
Rate of Interest
SUNRISE MAHA BACHAT KHATA
4.56% P.A
SUNRISE BAL BACHAT KHATA
4.56% P.A